Experience art on stage!

Dance, theater, music, perfomance

Programme 2019 of live shows

 

Buy a ticket

January

Texte January

Kate McIntosh, « Dark Matter » © Dominika Odrowaz

 

Kate McIntosh : Dark Matter

Theater
January 18 and 19, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

Hubert Colas : Kolik

Theater
January 24 and 26, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

February

Texte February

Fabrice Lambert, « Aujourd'hui, sauvage » © Jean-Louis Fernandez

 

Fabrice Lambert : Aujourd'hui, sauvage

Dance
February from 6 to 9, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 

Alexandra Bachzetsis : Escape Act

Dance / Performance
February from 14 to 16, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 

Mauro Lanza / Andrea Valle, Systema naturae

« Mutations/Créations 3 »
Music
February 20, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 

Canine

Music
February 28, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

March

Texte March

Boris Charmatz/Dimitri Chamblas, « À bras-le-corps » © Benoite Fanton-OnP

 

Oona Doherty : Hope Hunt and the Ascension into Lazarus / Katerina Andreou : BSTRD

Performance / Dance
March 15 and 16, 2019, at 7:30 p.m.

 

Boris Charmatz / Dimitri Chamblas : À bras-le-corps

with Opéra national de Paris
Dance
March 22, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.
March 23, 2019, at 3 p.m. and 7 p.m.

 

OpenEndedGroup & Natasha Barrett / Raphaël Imbert & Benjamin Lévy / Scanner 

Ircam Live, « Mutations/Créations 3 »
Music
March 28, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

April

Texte April

Myriam Gourfink, « Glissement d'infini » © Laurent Paillier

 

Nadia Lauro / Zeena Parkins : Stitchomythia

Live / Performance
April 5 and 6, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 

Myriam Gourfink : Glissement d’infini

Dance
April 12, 2019, at 7 p.m.
April 13 and 14, 2019, at 3:30 p.m.

 

Performances in the museum :

Alice Ripoll : aCORdo

Dance / Performance
April 19 and 20, 2019, at 7 p.m.
April 20 and 21, 2019, at 4 p.m.

 Buy a ticket

James Batchelor and Collaborators : Deepspace

Performance
April 20 and 21, 2019, at 3 p.m.

 

Wu-Kang Chen / Pichet Klunchun : Behalf

Dance
April 24 and 25, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 Buy a ticket

May

Texte May

Pichet Klunchun/Wu-Kang Chen, « Behalf » © Etang Chen

 

Mette Ingvartsen : 7 Pleasures

Dance
May 3 and 4, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 Buy a ticket

 

Isidore Isou / Frédéric Acquaviva : Symphonie n°4 « Juvenal »

Echoing the exhibition « Isidore Isou » 
Music
May 9, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 

Félicie d’Estienne d’Orves / Eliane Radigue : Continuum

Music
May 18, 2019, at 8:30 p.m.

 Buy a ticket